Merrimack County's First Annual Sheriff's Shuffle 5K
April 30, 2022
***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib# Name G Age City St Div/Tot Gen/Tot Div Time Pace Nettime
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======== ======== ======= ===== ===== =======
1 4642 Jocelyn Tanner F 30 WEBSTER NH 1/6 1/20 F30-39 27:48 8:58 27:48
2 4640 Melinda Siranian F 50 WILMOT NH 1/6 2/20 F50-59 28:00 9:02 28:00
3 4601 Peter Bang M 49 FREDERICIA UN 1/1 1/10 M40-49 28:19 9:08 28:19
4 4626 Barbara Mitera F 58 CONCORD NH 2/6 3/20 F50-59 30:00 9:41 30:00
5 4627 Glenn Mitera M 60 CONCORD NH 1/2 2/10 M60-69 30:00 9:41 30:00
6 4647 Kathleen Riaux F 30 2/6 4/20 F30-39 31:44 10:15 31:44
7 4633 Ben Platt M 26 MANCHESTER NH 1/1 3/10 M20-29 35:49 11:34 35:49
8 4602 Roman Bastek X PEMBROKE NH 1/1 37:28 12:05 37:28
9 4649 Shane Wallen M 30 1/3 4/10 M30-39 39:09 12:38 39:09
10 4613 Joe Costanzo M 37 ANDOVER NH 2/3 5/10 M30-39 39:19 12:41 39:19
11 4622 Kimberly Lampron F 39 CONCORD NH 3/6 5/20 F30-39 42:41 13:47 42:41
12 4615 Jj Digeorge M 12 AUBURN NH 1/1 6/10 M14&UND 43:36 14:04 43:36
13 4607 Jennifer Boucher F 36 PEMBROKE NH 4/6 6/20 F30-39 46:07 14:53 46:07
14 4608 Juliana Boucher F 10 PEMBROKE NH 1/2 7/20 F14&UND 46:08 14:53 46:08
15 4646 Paula Harper F 30 5/6 8/20 F30-39 52:09 16:50 52:09
16 4605 John Bolla M 56 BELMONT NH 1/2 7/10 M50-59 52:22 16:54 52:22
17 4614 Lori Depietro F 51 BELMONT NH 3/6 9/20 F50-59 52:22 16:54 52:22
18 4611 Ronald Carter M 53 WARNER NH 2/2 8/10 M50-59 53:41 17:19 53:41
19 4628 Laurie Najarian F 59 LOUDON NH 4/6 10/20 F50-59 53:41 17:19 53:41
20 4629 Denise Parker F 65 PITTSFIELD NH 1/3 11/20 F60-69 53:41 17:19 53:41
21 4645 Susan Cragin F 68 2/3 12/20 F60-69 55:31 17:55 55:31
22 4610 Kaitlyn Brace F 26 DANBURY NH 1/2 13/20 F20-29 58:45 18:58 58:45
23 4636 Cheryl Sanborn F 69 TILTON NH 3/3 14/20 F60-69 58:46 18:58 58:46
24 4635 Paul Rossi M 31 NEW HAMPTON NH 3/3 9/10 M30-39 61:58 20:00 1:01:58
25 4604 Mark Bishop M 63 PLYMOUTH NH 2/2 10/10 M60-69 62:00 20:00 1:02:01
26 4634 Angelique Rossi F 27 NEW HAMPTON NH 2/2 15/20 F20-29 62:01 20:01 1:02:01
27 4630 Susan Pennellatorewhitn F 58 MEREDITH NH 5/6 16/20 F50-59 62:01 20:01 1:02:01
28 4603 Ethel Bishop F 58 PLYMOUTH NH 6/6 17/20 F50-59 62:02 20:01 1:02:02
29 4638 Lux Sauerheber F 8 PITTSFIELD NH 2/2 18/20 F14&UND 62:15 20:05 1:02:15
30 4637 Amanda Sauerheber F 37 PITTSFIELD NH 6/6 19/20 F30-39 62:15 20:05 1:02:15
31 4618 Kimberly Gordon F 44 CANTERBURY NH 1/1 20/20 F40-49 62:16 20:05 1:02:16
***** OVERALL WINNERS *****
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
(errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
TOP MALE FINISHER
Place O'All Bib# Name Ag City St Time Pace Nettime
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ================ == ===== ===== =======
1 3 4601 Peter Bang 49 FREDERICIA UN 28:19 9:08 28:19
2 7 4633 Ben Platt 26 MANCHESTER NH 35:49 11:34 35:49
3 10 4649 Shane Wallen 30 39:09 12:38 39:09
4 11 4613 Joe Costanzo 37 ANDOVER NH 39:19 12:41 39:19
5 13 4615 Jj Digeorge 12 AUBURN NH 43:36 14:04 43:36
TOP FEMALE FINISHER
Place O'All Bib# Name Ag City St Time Pace Nettime
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ================ == ===== ===== =======
1 1 4642 Jocelyn Tanner 30 WEBSTER NH 27:48 8:58 27:48
2 2 4640 Melinda Siranian 50 WILMOT NH 28:00 9:02 28:00
3 4 4626 Barbara Mitera 58 CONCORD NH 30:00 9:41 30:00
4 6 4647 Kathleen Riaux 30 31:44 10:15 31:44
5 12 4622 Kimberly Lampron 39 CONCORD NH 42:41 13:47 42:41