*** OVERALL 5.6 MILE RESULTS ***
Powissett Farm 3.1 Mile, 5.6 mile, and 8.3 Mile Trail Races
Dover, MA Sunday, May 30, 2022
OVERALL 5.6M MALE WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Guntime Pace
===== ==================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Travis Smith 197 38 38:22 6:52
2 Michael Madden 131 39 39:05 6:59
3 Will Jackson 107 15 42:00 7:30
OVERALL 5.6M FEMALE WINNERS
Place Name No. Age Guntime Pace
===== ==================== ===== === ======= =====
1 Claire Loeck 325 34 44:03 7:52
2 Kelly Green 254 45 45:28 8:07
3 Ashley Hanneken 317 35 48:16 8:38
Place No. Name G Ag Div/Tot Div City St Chip Net Pace
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 197 Travis Smith M 38 1/8 M3039 Westwood MA 38:22 38:22 6:52
2 131 Michael Madden M 39 2/8 M3039 Newton Upper Falls 39:05 39:05 6:59
3 107 Will Jackson M 15 1/3 M19un Wayland MA 42:00 42:00 7:30
4 178 Jason Salony M 40 1/18 M4049 Milton MA 42:42 42:42 7:38
5 148 Yiannis Mitropoulos M 39 3/8 M3039 Medfield MA 42:58 42:58 7:41
6 225 Joey Vogel M 15 2/3 M19un Natick MA 43:35 43:35 7:47
7 13 Michael Barjum M 40 2/18 M4049 Wellesley MA 43:53 43:53 7:51
8 325 Claire Loeck F 34 1/8 F3039 Sherborn MA 44:03 44:03 7:52
9 92 Matt Hanley M 41 3/18 M4049 West Roxbury MA 44:43 44:43 7:59
10 254 Kelly Green F 45 1/16 F4049 Concord MA 45:28 45:28 8:07
11 227 Joe Wallace M 50 1/7 M5059 Carlisle MA 46:45 46:45 8:21
12 25 Donald Burke M 65 1/5 M6069 Mansfield MA 47:23 47:23 8:28
13 229 Joseph Ware M 43 4/18 M4049 Jamaica Plain MA 47:46 47:46 8:32
14 30 Thomas Byron M 40 5/18 M4049 Dover MA 47:46 47:46 8:32
15 368 JEFF WRIGHT M 34 4/8 M3039 SHERBORN MA 48:12 48:12 8:37
16 317 Ashley Hanneken F 35 2/8 F3039 City MA 48:16 48:16 8:38
17 367 LINDA SOLOMON F 39 3/8 F3039 BROCKTON MA 48:33 48:33 8:41
18 265 Adam Klauber M 51 2/7 M5059 Jamaica Plain MA 48:53 48:53 8:44
19 267 Raphael Klauber M 13 3/3 M19un Jamaica Plain MA 48:54 48:54 8:44
20 132 Jason Makofsky M 50 3/7 M5059 Natick MA 49:06 49:06 8:46
21 226 Tom Vogel M 45 6/18 M4049 Natick MA 49:32 49:32 8:51
22 341 Keith Purrier M 59 4/7 M5059 Mansfield MA 49:49 49:49 8:54
23 262 Rebecca Hurd F 43 2/16 F4049 Millis MA 51:02 51:02 9:07
24 343 Andrea Rego F 40 3/16 F4049 Stoughton MA 51:28 51:28 9:12
25 151 Stratton Newbert M 49 7/18 M4049 Winchester MA 51:37 51:37 9:13
26 71 Ryan Frank M 34 5/8 M3039 Stoughton MA 51:50 51:50 9:16
27 200 Jennifer Starrett F 46 4/16 F4049 Saugus MA 51:58 51:58 9:17
28 162 Michael Polinski M 42 8/18 M4049 Upton MA 52:06 52:06 9:19
29 248 Francis Curran M 46 9/18 M4049 Westwood MA 52:11 52:11 9:20
30 351 Greg Swartz M 60 2/5 M6069 Norwood MA 52:30 52:30 9:23
31 130 Joanna Madden F 45 5/16 F4049 Newton Upper Falls 53:31 53:31 9:34
32 145 Kelly McQueeney F 52 1/17 F5059 Natick MA 53:35 53:35 9:34
33 272 John Maffeo M 48 10/18 M4049 Needham MA 53:48 53:48 9:37
34 251 Dallas Foster M 37 6/8 M3039 Belmont MA 54:01 54:01 9:39
35 67 Ryan Foster M 42 11/18 M4049 Auburndale MA 54:01 54:01 9:39
36 12 Daniel Barjum M 35 7/8 M3039 Somerville MA 54:47 54:47 9:47
37 296 P.J. Beltramini M 45 12/18 M4049 Southborough MA 54:48 54:48 9:48
38 76 Kelly Garcelon F 36 4/8 F3039 Jamaica Plain MA 54:50 54:50 9:48
39 46 Leslie Daniels F 55 2/17 F5059 Sturbridge MA 55:05 55:05 9:51
40 79 Aren Gerdon M 42 13/18 M4049 Auburndale MA 55:11 55:11 9:52
41 352 Margaret Teller F 39 5/8 F3039 East Walpole MA 55:17 55:17 9:53
42 289 Tammy Swift F 52 3/17 F5059 Kingston MA 56:38 56:38 10:07
43 303 Jason Brown M 58 5/7 M5059 West Roxbury MA 56:38 56:38 10:07
44 167 Nixie Raymond F 62 1/5 F6069 Roslindale MA 57:20 57:20 10:15
45 319 Karen Hussar F 47 6/16 F4049 Dover MA 58:19 58:19 10:25
46 366 SHEILA CUSACK F 59 4/17 F5059 NEEDHAM MA 58:54 58:54 10:31
47 240 Bill Beitler M 58 6/7 M5059 Cumberland RI 58:56 58:56 10:32
48 60 Katherine Dudley F 41 7/16 F4049 Chestnut Hill MA 59:17 59:17 10:36
49 96 Lucas Herringshaw M 41 14/18 M4049 Boston MA 59:24 59:24 10:37
50 290 Claire Whitney F 35 6/8 F3039 Framingham MA 59:37 59:37 10:39
51 35 Gerry Caron M 61 3/5 M6069 Needham MA 1:00:00 1:00:00 10:43
52 88 Fran Grodstein F 57 5/17 F5059 Chestnut Hill MA 1:00:44 1:00:44 10:51
53 285 Elizabeth Sheibley F 56 6/17 F5059 Whitman MA 1:00:59 1:00:59 10:54
54 140 Hilary McCarthy F 53 7/17 F5059 Norwood MA 1:01:38 1:01:38 11:01
55 241 John Bilodeau M 35 8/8 M3039 Norfolk MA 1:01:39 1:01:39 11:01
56 361 JASON FAHY M 48 15/18 M4049 N ATTLEBORO MA 1:02:14 1:02:14 11:07
57 1 Kathryn Allen F 42 8/16 F4049 Chestnut Hill MA 1:02:19 1:02:19 11:08
58 326 Liz Loya F 38 7/8 F3039 Cambridge MA 1:03:34 1:03:34 11:21
59 152 Marina Novoa F 44 9/16 F4049 Reading MA 1:03:34 1:03:34 11:21
60 29 Caroline Byron F 35 8/8 F3039 Dover MA 1:03:35 1:03:35 11:22
61 194 Nancy Smith F 53 8/17 F5059 Tiverton RI 1:03:46 1:03:46 11:24
62 249 Brian Dwyer M 49 16/18 M4049 Dedham MA 1:04:15 1:04:15 11:29
63 111 JULIA KEE F 28 1/4 F2029 HOBOKEN NJ 1:04:21 1:04:21 11:30
64 169 Jessica Rice Healey F 45 10/16 F4049 Walpole MA 1:04:28 1:04:28 11:31
65 250 Dawn Foley F 52 9/17 F5059 Mansfield MA 1:04:29 1:04:29 11:31
66 104 Judy Hurley F 42 11/16 F4049 Norfolk MA 1:05:06 1:05:06 11:38
67 105 Paul Hurley M 41 17/18 M4049 Norfolk MA 1:05:07 1:05:07 11:38
68 185 Karen Shusterman F 60 2/5 F6069 Hull MA 1:05:27 1:05:27 11:42
69 184 Colton Shusterman M 26 1/1 M2029 Hull MA 1:05:31 1:05:31 11:42
70 59 Erin Doyle F 42 12/16 F4049 Needham MA 1:06:15 1:06:15 11:50
71 170 Michelle Ristuccia F 45 13/16 F4049 Barrington RI 1:06:16 1:06:16 11:50
72 126 Danielle Levesque F 45 14/16 F4049 Raynham MA 1:07:13 1:07:13 12:01
73 153 Christopher Noyes M 43 18/18 M4049 Raynham MA 1:07:13 1:07:13 12:01
74 219 Heidi Unger-Dowd F 63 3/5 F6069 Sudbury MA 1:07:31 1:07:31 12:04
75 47 Susan Davis F 60 4/5 F6069 Brighton MA 1:08:04 1:08:04 12:10
76 283 Richard Savage M 60 4/5 M6069 Needham MA 1:08:44 1:08:44 12:17
77 188 Gayle Simmons F 53 10/17 F5059 Providence RI 1:08:47 1:08:47 12:17
78 17 Cynthia Berger F 55 11/17 F5059 Melrose MA 1:09:02 1:09:02 12:20
79 37 Douglas Caverly M 62 5/5 M6069 Bellingham MA 1:09:24 1:09:24 12:24
80 183 Gail Severt F 59 12/17 F5059 Wakefield MA 1:09:48 1:09:48 12:28
81 213 Christine Therrien F 47 15/16 F4049 Natick MA 1:11:23 1:11:23 12:45
82 179 Michael Sanford M 59 7/7 M5059 Natick MA 1:11:56 1:11:56 12:51
83 333 Robin McKenzie F 72 1/1 F7099 Brookline MA 1:12:21 1:12:21 12:56
84 62 Janet Fahey F 53 13/17 F5059 East Walpole MA 1:15:44 1:15:44 13:32
85 342 Susan Read F 55 14/17 F5059 Topsfield MA 1:15:52 1:15:52 13:33
86 83 Nancy Gomes F 51 15/17 F5059 Franklin MA 1:16:40 1:16:40 13:42
87 114 Ariel Kraus F 27 2/4 F2029 Somerville MA 1:18:01 1:18:01 13:56
88 190 Amelia Slade F 23 3/4 F2029 Big Sky MT 1:19:45 1:19:45 14:15
89 129 Lara MacIntyre F 23 4/4 F2029 Hingham MA 1:26:07 1:26:07 15:23
90 38 Linda Chiofar F 61 5/5 F6069 Wrentham MA 1:26:48 1:26:48 15:30
91 146 Elizabeth Meier F 57 16/17 F5059 Southington CT 1:30:31 1:30:31 16:10
92 234 Bernadette Wisniewsk F 53 17/17 F5059 Foxboro MA 1:31:08 1:31:08 16:17
93 212 Tai Temple F 49 16/16 F4049 Ashland MA 1:37:49 1:37:49 17:28